website translator plugin


Visa

Please download registration form click heae Download Form

An entry Visa is essential for all foreigners visiting India except nationals of Bhutan and Nepal, who need to carry approved means of identification.

Foreign visitors entering India must possess a passport valid for at least 6 months after their date of entry into India.

On request, the Organisers will issue an invitation letter to foreign nationals after they complete the registration process and submit their passport details to the Conference Secretariat.

E - Visa facility

e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for holders of passport of following countries/territories Andorra, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Brazil, Cambodia, Canada, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hong Kong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cuba, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Malaysia, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Russia, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Sweden, Taiwan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA, Uruguay, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam.

Eligibility for E Visa

International Travellers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit

Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

International Travellers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during their stay in India.

Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders.

Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent’s/Spouse’s Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.

Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or of Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.

For further details on e visa, please visit https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/tvoa.html It is recommended that visitors from Afghanistan, China, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan and Sudan should register for the conference providing full passport details to the conference secretariat in advance and apply for their Visa at least 45 days in advance.

The list of Indian diplomatic missions overseas is available at

http://india.gov.in/overseas/embassy_detail.php?type=IE

ICC 2015 Sponsors

 
 
© 2015 Indian Cotton Conference, All Rights Reserved.